KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Geology

تاریخچه زمانی نیروی محوری دیواره

English translation: timeline/time record/time history of the wall/rim\'s axial force


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:تاریخچه زمانی نیروی محوری دیواره
English translation:timeline/time record/time history of the wall/rim\'s axial force
Entered by: Armineh Johannes

17:35 Dec 9, 2010
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Geology
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: تاریخچه زمانی نیروی محوری دیواره
تاریخچه زمانی نیروی محوری دیواره

تاریخچه زمانی نیروی محوری دیواره
Armineh Johannes
timeline/time record/time history of the wall/rim's axial force
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Hossein Emami
Iran
Grading comment
thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2timeline/time record/time history of the wall/rim's axial force
Hossein Emami
4time history of membrane axial force
Ramak Milani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
timeline/time record/time history of the wall/rim's axial force


Explanation:


Hossein Emami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammadreza Lorzadeh
1 day 13 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Salman Rostami
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Thank you!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
time history of membrane axial force


Explanation:
time history of membrane axial force

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)