KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Government / Politics

مشمولین

English translation: Draftee

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:مشمولین
English translation:Draftee
Entered by: Ekhlas

12:56 Apr 14, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: مشمولین
special exit permit for مشمولین
Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Draftee
Explanation:
برای مشمول خدمت سربازی از این معادل استفاده میشه

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-04-14 13:13:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مشمولیتهای مختلف معادلهای مختلفی هم داره، مثلا مشمول مالیاتی میشه: Tax Deductible
یا مشمول در کل میشه liable

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2018-04-14 13:31:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/draftee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-04-14 15:53:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A draftee is a person conscripted for military service.
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Draftee
Sina Mir Arabshahi
4Fall under
MoradSeif


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fall under


Explanation:
In case, the context suggests that some people are included by a specified plan, law or the like, we use the phrasal verb.
example: those falling under the plan can ...
مشمولین طرح ...

MoradSeif
Iran
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Draftee


Explanation:
برای مشمول خدمت سربازی از این معادل استفاده میشه

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-04-14 13:13:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مشمولیتهای مختلف معادلهای مختلفی هم داره، مثلا مشمول مالیاتی میشه: Tax Deductible
یا مشمول در کل میشه liable

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2018-04-14 13:31:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/draftee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-04-14 15:53:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A draftee is a person conscripted for military service.

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
1 day 3 hrs
  -> thank you Amirreza

agree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
2 days 2 hrs
  -> thank you very much