KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

رویش به روی دیگری باز شده

English translation: he had gone brazen-faced/barefaced to somebody

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:رویش به روی دیگری باز شده
English translation:he had gone brazen-faced/barefaced to somebody
Entered by: Sarah Yousefi

19:36 Feb 11, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / رویش به روی دیگری باز شده
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: رویش به روی دیگری باز شده
رویش به روی مادرش، باز شده بود و دائم با
بهانههای مختلف به جسارتها و پرخاشگریهایش ادامه میداد
Sarah Yousefi
Iran
he had gone brazen-faced/barefaced to somebody
Explanation:
brazen-faced= bald-faced, barefaced, blatant, brazen, shameless, unabashed
Selected response from:

MoradSeif
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5he had gone brazen-faced/barefaced to somebody
MoradSeif
5he treated his mother impudently
Saeed Majidi


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
he treated his mother impudently


Explanation:
.

Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
he had gone brazen-faced/barefaced to somebody


Explanation:
brazen-faced= bald-faced, barefaced, blatant, brazen, shameless, unabashed

MoradSeif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 52