KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Law: Contract(s)

هو المولف بین القلوب

English translation: It is He who reconciles/unites the hearts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:هو المولف بین القلوب
English translation:It is He who reconciles/unites the hearts
Entered by: Mehdi Golestaninasab

20:22 Feb 25, 2012
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Marriage contract
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: هو المولف بین القلوب
در سند ازدواج
Mehdi Golestaninasab
Azerbaijan
It is He who reconciles/unites the hearts
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2It is He who reconciles/unites the hearts
Amanollah Zawari
5God bestow love between hearts
Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
4It is he who creates love in hearts
Solarice


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
It is He who reconciles/unites the hearts


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud akbari
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Reza Ebrahimi
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
God bestow love between hearts


Explanation:
God shall/ bind hearts
God bestow love between hearts

Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It is he who creates love in hearts


Explanation:
It is he who creates love in hearts

Solarice
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari