KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Law: Contract(s)

جهت درج در پرونده

English translation: to be included in the file


19:45 Nov 24, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: جهت درج در پرونده
the term is often used in legal or regulatory contexts.
Sanam Shahed-ali
Iran
English translation:to be included in the file
Explanation:
Could also be:
for record purposes
Selected response from:

Ehsan Alipour
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5for inclusion in the file
Edward Plaisance Jr
5in order to write in the file
minaahmadi
4For recording purposes
Sasan Fasaiian
3to insert in the file / for inserting in the fileMina Fattahi
3to be included in the file
Ehsan Alipour


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to be included in the file


Explanation:
Could also be:
for record purposes

Ehsan Alipour
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 10

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for inclusion in the file


Explanation:
I got over 51 million hits with Google

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in order to write in the file


Explanation:
in order to insert in the file

minaahmadi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to insert in the file / for inserting in the file


Explanation:
depending on your context you can choose to insert or for inserting.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2013-11-25 10:08:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford Advanced Dictionary
insert sth (into sth) to add sth to a piece of writing:
Position the cursor where you want to insert a word.
Later, he inserted another paragraph into his will.

Mina Fattahi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
For recording purposes


Explanation:
This is phrase is usually used and seen in the context of law particularly at police station when a piece of evidence is to be included in a case.

Sasan Fasaiian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)