KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Law: Contract(s)

دادستان کل

English translation: Attorney General


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:دادستان کل
English translation:Attorney General
Entered by: Younes Mostafaei

12:13 Aug 22, 2014
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Law
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: دادستان کل
داستان کل ؟ منون.
Filologo
United Kingdom
Attorney General
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2014-08-22 12:23:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

در كنار هر دادگاه ناحيه، به جز وكلاي دعاوي يك دادستان ايالت (United states Attornery) وجود دارد كه جزء قوه مجريه است نه قضائيه و زير نظر دادستان كل (Attorney general) است»[
دادستان كل (Attorney general) عالي‌ترين نماينده قانوني دولت است ولي عضو كابينه نيست؛
http://noghrekar.ir/post-96.aspx

Attorney general | دادستان کل ، ‌ مدعی‌العموم
http://www.aftabir.com/dictionaries/word/21028/دادستان-کل-مد...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2014-08-31 06:38:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

My pleasure dear Filologo!
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Attorney General
Younes Mostafaei
5 +1Prosecutor general
Mohammad Reza Rahimi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Prosecutor general


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmood Haerian
56 mins
  -> Thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Attorney General


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2014-08-22 12:23:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

در كنار هر دادگاه ناحيه، به جز وكلاي دعاوي يك دادستان ايالت (United states Attornery) وجود دارد كه جزء قوه مجريه است نه قضائيه و زير نظر دادستان كل (Attorney general) است»[
دادستان كل (Attorney general) عالي‌ترين نماينده قانوني دولت است ولي عضو كابينه نيست؛
http://noghrekar.ir/post-96.aspx

Attorney general | دادستان کل ، ‌ مدعی‌العموم
http://www.aftabir.com/dictionaries/word/21028/دادستان-کل-مد...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2014-08-31 06:38:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

My pleasure dear Filologo!

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks

Asker: thank you

Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hesam Janani
2 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mahmood Haerian
53 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ali Fazel
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
16 hrs
  -> Thanks dear Ed!

agree  Fateme Asnaashari
17 hrs
  -> Thank you!