مناقصه گزار و کارفرما

English translation: "Client" for both

Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:مناقصه گزار و کارفرما
English translation:"Client" for both
Entered by: MoradSeif

13:49 Feb 21, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / soil bioengineering
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: مناقصه گزار و کارفرما
مناقصه گزار و کارفرما در قراردادهای عمرانی
Maryam Aghababaei
"Client" for both
Explanation:
Explanation:
ای جمله همه چیز را توضیح می دهد:
This makes the tender easier to price for the contractor and easier to compare with other tenderers for the client.
Tenderer=bidder = مناقصه گر" یعنی کسی که در مناقصه شرکت می کند و پیشنهاد قیمت می دهد"
مناقصه گذار: طرفی که مناقصه را برگزار می کند و مالک یا صاحب پروژه است: Client
به غیر ازکلاینت عبارتی برای مناقصه گذار در زبان انگلیسی وجود ندارد


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2018-02-21 14:46:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Client=Principal
Selected response from:

MoradSeif
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5contractee/taskmaster
Saeed Majidi
5"Client" for both
MoradSeif


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"Client" for both


Explanation:
Explanation:
ای جمله همه چیز را توضیح می دهد:
This makes the tender easier to price for the contractor and easier to compare with other tenderers for the client.
Tenderer=bidder = مناقصه گر" یعنی کسی که در مناقصه شرکت می کند و پیشنهاد قیمت می دهد"
مناقصه گذار: طرفی که مناقصه را برگزار می کند و مالک یا صاحب پروژه است: Client
به غیر ازکلاینت عبارتی برای مناقصه گذار در زبان انگلیسی وجود ندارد


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2018-02-21 14:46:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Client=Principal

MoradSeif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contractee/taskmaster


Explanation:
contractee/taskmaster: Owner of a project (also known as principal or client) or anyone else who gets into a deal with a builder or merchant and gets particular commodities or/and services as per the conditions of the deal. (like any purchase order).





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-02-21 23:08:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In the UK >>> taskmaster

Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks a lot.