مصادیق حقوقی

English translation: Legal examples مصادیق حقوقی

Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:مصادیق حقوقی
English translation:Legal examples مصادیق حقوقی
Entered by: wwwarmin

14:38 Apr 29, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: مصادیق حقوقی
مصادیق حقوقی
مصادیق حقوقی استانداردهای رفتاری
wwwarmin
Legal examples مصادیق حقوقی
Explanation:
Legal examples of the standards of conduct
or because the term Masadiq is used, which by root means: مصداق : Examples thus the plural would be مصادیق

Legal instances / issues of Behavioral Standards

Definitions of standard
noun
a level of quality or attainment.
"their restaurant offers a high standard of service"
synonyms: quality, level, grade, caliber, merit, excellence

so the sentence "مصادیق حقوقی استانداردهای رفتاری"would be Legal Examples of Behavioral Standards, as is an expected set Behavioral Standard</B>.

Unlike, Juridical Instances </> limits the term to موارد قانونی
and the term our other friend uses as Legal applicability | that which is applicable legally defines it to just کاربرد های قانونی .


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-05-05 18:50:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Legal applicability

APPLICABILITY AND EFFECTIVENESS OF LEGAL NORMS
https://link.springer.com/article/10.1023/A:1005884330974
https://www.law.cornell.edu/cfr/text/43/15.14
https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/applicability

Juridical Instances

https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/instance
which actually only discusses the certain instance, within a given moment in juridical arena in relation to the administration of justice or the office of a judge.
which mentioning Standard of a certain Conduct generalizes the fact that this is expected no matter what at all moments and times not just an instance, or its applicabilities.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-05-05 19:21:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Asker: Thanks. Your answer legal examples more fit to question. However I beleive "Legal instances" hermenoticaly is most fit. Legal instances of standards of treatment ?

It is a tricky term, instances vs Standards/ A wide scope which Standard encompasses vs Instances which is only certain instances ( certain moments in a given situations)

instances
Definitions of instance
noun
an example or single occurrence of something.
"a serious instance of corruption"
synonyms: example, exemplar, occasion, occurrence, case, illustration
the institution of a legal suit.
"An instance arising at common law is that of self-defence, which, however, once raised must be disproved by the Crown."
verb
cite (a fact, case, etc.) as an instance or example.
"here he instances in particular the work of Bach"
synonyms: cite, quote, refer to, mention, allude to, give, specify, name, identify, draw attention to, ....


I would rather go with the True Translation of the Term than Guesstimate what the outcome would be in a translation using other terms similar. Specially with translation of a term from (sweet and extremely capable language of) Farsi into other languages. while translating from other languages into Farsi, you have a wide variety of choices in words and terms to choose in order to dramatize or deepen the meaning of the given term.

I Hope my explanation is to your needed expectation and does justice.


از شما بسیار سپاسگزارم.

Thank you so much.
Kolya
Selected response from:

kolya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Legal applicabilities
Morteza Gholami
5Legal examples مصادیق حقوقی
kolya
4 +1juridical instances
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Legal applicabilities


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-04-29 14:42:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?q=legal applicabilities&oq=leg...

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif: http://www.codepublishing.com/WA/Everett/html/Everett19/Ever...
1 hr
  -> Thank you Mr. Seif

agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
1 hr
  -> Thank you Mohammad

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
1 hr
  -> Thank you Mr. Rahimbaksh

disagree  kolya: کاربرد های قانونی = defines as Legal Applicabilities. Please see the explanation. If you feel I am wrong please do tell me. It just that term "Masadiq" which makes a game changer. that is all.
6 days
  ->  .سلام. اولا که بفرمایید «کاربرد قانونی» یعنی چ اصلا؟ داریم : )؟دو،درکمال احترام، ظاهراً آشنایی شما با متون حقوقی مقداری پایینه. ما اصلا لیگال اگزمپل نداریم.از کجا نوشتید:) ؟!ا اگر فرهنگ حقوقی ریاست جمهوری ملاحضه کنید برای مصداق نوشته applicabilit

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
juridical instances


Explanation:
denoting or relating to jural or legal matters.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-29 15:56:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you're most welcome

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abbasali ghazi: exactly
12 hrs
  -> thank you Mr ghazi

agree  zoha karimi
4 days
  -> thank you

disagree  kolya: موارد حقوقی = defines as juridical instances. Please see the explanation. If you feel I am wrong please do tell me. It just that term "Masadiq" which makes a game changer. that is all.
6 days
  -> No dear Kolya, I dont have any objections. thank you for your helpful comments and links.

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Legal examples مصادیق حقوقی


Explanation:
Legal examples of the standards of conduct
or because the term Masadiq is used, which by root means: مصداق : Examples thus the plural would be مصادیق

Legal instances / issues of Behavioral Standards

Definitions of standard
noun
a level of quality or attainment.
"their restaurant offers a high standard of service"
synonyms: quality, level, grade, caliber, merit, excellence

so the sentence "مصادیق حقوقی استانداردهای رفتاری"would be Legal Examples of Behavioral Standards, as is an expected set Behavioral Standard</B>.

Unlike, Juridical Instances </> limits the term to موارد قانونی
and the term our other friend uses as Legal applicability | that which is applicable legally defines it to just کاربرد های قانونی .


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-05-05 18:50:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Legal applicability

APPLICABILITY AND EFFECTIVENESS OF LEGAL NORMS
https://link.springer.com/article/10.1023/A:1005884330974
https://www.law.cornell.edu/cfr/text/43/15.14
https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/applicability

Juridical Instances

https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/instance
which actually only discusses the certain instance, within a given moment in juridical arena in relation to the administration of justice or the office of a judge.
which mentioning Standard of a certain Conduct generalizes the fact that this is expected no matter what at all moments and times not just an instance, or its applicabilities.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-05-05 19:21:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Asker: Thanks. Your answer legal examples more fit to question. However I beleive "Legal instances" hermenoticaly is most fit. Legal instances of standards of treatment ?

It is a tricky term, instances vs Standards/ A wide scope which Standard encompasses vs Instances which is only certain instances ( certain moments in a given situations)

instances
Definitions of instance
noun
an example or single occurrence of something.
"a serious instance of corruption"
synonyms: example, exemplar, occasion, occurrence, case, illustration
the institution of a legal suit.
"An instance arising at common law is that of self-defence, which, however, once raised must be disproved by the Crown."
verb
cite (a fact, case, etc.) as an instance or example.
"here he instances in particular the work of Bach"
synonyms: cite, quote, refer to, mention, allude to, give, specify, name, identify, draw attention to, ....


I would rather go with the True Translation of the Term than Guesstimate what the outcome would be in a translation using other terms similar. Specially with translation of a term from (sweet and extremely capable language of) Farsi into other languages. while translating from other languages into Farsi, you have a wide variety of choices in words and terms to choose in order to dramatize or deepen the meaning of the given term.

I Hope my explanation is to your needed expectation and does justice.


از شما بسیار سپاسگزارم.

Thank you so much.
Kolya

kolya
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks. Your answer legal examples more fit to question. However I beleive "Legal instances" hermenoticaly is most fit. Legal instances of standards of treatment ?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Morteza Gholami: معادل شما شاید در دیکشنری درست باشد، ولی در فضای متون حقوقی به هیچ عنوان استفاده نمی‌شود. مجدد در کمال احترام توصیه می کنم بیشتر مطالعه کنید.ارادتمند، مرتضی غلامی
1 hr