KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Law (general)

الزام

English translation: Necessity / Obligation


08:31 Sep 21, 2011
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / N/A
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: الزام
پرونده فعلاً الزامی ندارد
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
English translation:Necessity / Obligation
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mohammad Emami
United Kingdom
Grading comment
تشکر
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Necessity / Obligation
Mohammad Emami
5necessary/obligatory
Mahmood Haerian
5required / obligatory
Mahmoud akbari
5mandate
Amanollah Zawari
5requirement
Farzad Akmali
3no [immediate] processing is required
Mohammad Ali Moinfar
3is not finalized/
Mitra Mousavi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Necessity / Obligation


Explanation:


Mohammad Emami
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
تشکر

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara NamvarKohan
2 mins
  -> .سپاسگزارم

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
requirement


Explanation:
requirement

Farzad Akmali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 44

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mandate


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
required / obligatory


Explanation:
please provide more context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2011-09-21 08:33:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

is not required / is not obligatory

Mahmoud akbari
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 33

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
necessary/obligatory


Explanation:
necessary/obligatory

Mahmood Haerian
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
is not finalized/


Explanation:
i think it refer to the قطعی نبودن حکم

Mitra Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 18

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
no [immediate] processing is required


Explanation:
Since the case/ file does not contain sufficient [corroborative] evidence, therefore, no [immediate] processing is required.

Mohammad Ali Moinfar
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)