KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Law (general)

هزینه های بانکی

English translation: banking costs


08:54 Sep 21, 2011
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / N/A
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: هزینه های بانکی
هزینه های بانکی؟
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
English translation:banking costs
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
تشکر
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3bank charges/fees
Reza Ebrahimi
5 +1bank fees/charges
Mahmoud akbari
5 +1Banking Fees
Mohammad Emami
5Bank Charges
Mohammad Ali Moinfar
5bank fees
Amanollah Zawari
5banking costs
Ahmad Kabiri


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
banking costs


Explanation:


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
تشکر

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Banking Fees


Explanation:


Mohammad Emami
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mitra Mousavi
7 hrs
  -> .سپاسگزارم

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bank charges/fees


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud akbari: most complete suggestion and sooner than me as it appears!
1 min
  -> thanks, Mahmoud!

agree  Mahmood Haerian
3 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  elmira pooya
4 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bank fees


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bank fees/charges


Explanation:


Mahmoud akbari
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mitra Mousavi
7 hrs
  -> thank you

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bank Charges


Explanation:
The term bank charge covers all charges and fees made by a bank to their customers. In common parlance, the term often relates to charges in respect of personal current accounts or checking account. These charges may take many forms, including:

monthly charges for the provision of an account
charges for specific transactions (other than overdraft limit excesses)
interest in respect of overdrafts (whether authorised or unauthorised by the bank)
charges for exceeding authorised overdraft limits, or making payments (or attempting to make payments) where no authorised overdraft exists



    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bank_charge
Mohammad Ali Moinfar
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)