KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Law (general)

از وضعيت پلمپ خارح وفك شده

English translation: it was unsealed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:از وضعيت پلمپ خارح وفك شده
English translation:it was unsealed
Entered by: madleen

06:43 Nov 4, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / verdict
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: از وضعيت پلمپ خارح وفك شده
محموله تريلى در ....از وضعيت پلمپ كمركي خارح وفك شده
madleen
United States
its sealed was removed.
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2013-11-04 07:07:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Its sealed was removed and separated.
Selected response from:

minaahmadi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5it was unsealed and released
Edward Plaisance Jr
5its sealed was removed.
minaahmadi
5It was unsealed and cleared (by the Customs.)
Ramak Milani
3 +1It was unsealed and redempted
Mitra Mousavi


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
its sealed was removed.


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2013-11-04 07:07:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Its sealed was removed and separated.

minaahmadi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 40

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
از وضعيت پلمپ خارج وفك شده
It was unsealed and redempted


Explanation:
.

Mitra Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Mohammadnia
1 day23 hrs
  -> Thank U Reza!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it was unsealed and released


Explanation:
it was unsealed and released

Edward Plaisance Jr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 82

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
It was unsealed and cleared (by the Customs.)


Explanation:
The seal was removed and it cleared the Customs.
The (Customs) seal was removed and it was cleared.

Ramak Milani
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12