KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Law (general)

خود قرينه داشته است

English translation: which has an indication of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:خود قرينه داشته است
English translation:which has an indication of
Entered by: madleen

06:46 Nov 4, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / verdict
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: خود قرينه داشته است
نظر به اينكه متهمان محموله را در همين كاميون ها كه رانندكان آنها تبعيه كشور ...بوده اند مشاهده نموده اند كه خود قرينه اى بر نامشروع بودن اموال داشته است
madleen
United States
which has an indication of
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2013-11-04 07:09:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

which was indicative of
Selected response from:

minaahmadi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5which serves as an adminicle (of ...)
Mohammad Ali Moinfar
5which has an indication of
minaahmadi
5(which) itself is analogous/equivalent to...
Edward Plaisance Jr
4which is a proof/clue (to support that...)
Ahmad Kabiri
3be additional evidence for...
Mitra Mousavi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
be additional evidence for...


Explanation:
serve as witness

Mitra Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 18

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
which has an indication of


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2013-11-04 07:09:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

which was indicative of

minaahmadi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 40

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which is a proof/clue (to support that...)


Explanation:


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 19

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(which) itself is analogous/equivalent to...


Explanation:
(which) itself is analogous/equivalent to...

Edward Plaisance Jr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 82

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
which serves as an adminicle (of ...)


Explanation:
It is a legal term in Persian and its equivalent legal term in English legal parlance is as follows:

adminicle [ædˈmɪnɪkəl]
n
(Law) Law something contributing to prove a point without itself being complete proof
[from Latin adminiculum support]


    Reference: http://www.ask.com/question/what-is-the-definition-of-admini...
    Reference: http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/adminicle
Mohammad Ali Moinfar
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)