جهل به قانون رفع مسئولیت نیست

English translation: ignorance of law is no excuse - ignorantia juris non excusat

Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: جهل به قانون رفع مسئولیت نیست
.جهل به قانون رافع مسئولیت کیفری نیست و چنین بهانه ای از ناحیه هیچ کس پذیرفته نمی‌شود
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
English translation:ignorance of law is no excuse - ignorantia juris non excusat
Explanation:
به نظر می‌رسد این عبارت لاتین رایج است، اما شاید در متن شما استفاده از عبارت انگلیسی مناسب‌تر باشد

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ignorantia_juris_non_excusat
http://register.consilium.europa.eu/doc/srv?l=EN&f=ST 5510 2...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-04-14 13:07:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://abidic.com/word/جهل به قانون رافع مسئولیت نیست
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ignorance of law is no excuse - ignorantia juris non excusat
Mohammad Ghaffari
5ignorance to law does not warrant liability
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ignorance of law is no excuse - ignorantia juris non excusat


Explanation:
به نظر می‌رسد این عبارت لاتین رایج است، اما شاید در متن شما استفاده از عبارت انگلیسی مناسب‌تر باشد

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ignorantia_juris_non_excusat
http://register.consilium.europa.eu/doc/srv?l=EN&f=ST 5510 2...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-04-14 13:07:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://abidic.com/word/جهل به قانون رافع مسئولیت نیست

Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi: also "ignorance of law excuses no on"
3 mins
  -> You are right, Sina; thanks.

agree  Morteza Gholami: Eaxct & to the point
26 mins
  -> Thanks, Morteza.

agree  Morad Seif
32 mins
  -> Thank you, Mr. MoradSeif.

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Edward.

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
1 day 3 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ignorance to law does not warrant liability


Explanation:
http://law.journals.isu.ac.ir/?_action=xml&issue=419


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8