مدیر ترکه

English translation: executor of estate

Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:مدیر ترکه
English translation:executor of estate
Entered by: Sina Mir Arabshahi

09:36 Apr 23, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Inheritance
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: مدیر ترکه
چنانچه موت وفی بدون وصیتنامه باشد، دادگاه فردی را به عنوان مدیر تَرَکه انتخاب می کندTurn social sharing on.
Like 7
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
executor of estate
Explanation:
executor of estate
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Administrator
Neda Namvar Kohan
5 +2executor of estate
Sina Mir Arabshahi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
executor of estate


Explanation:
executor of estate


    Reference: http://barsadic.com/W?fid=248951
Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Habibulla Josefi
1 hr
  -> thank you Habibulla

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
9 hrs
  -> thank you Amirreza

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Administrator


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Administrator_of_an_estate

The administrator of an estate is a legal term referring to a person appointed by a court to administer the estate of a deceased person who left no will

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
1 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Morad Seif
12 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Habibulla Josefi
1 hr
  -> Thanks