تاریخ وقوع طلاق

English translation: date of dissolution (of marriage)

Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: تاریخ وقوع طلاق
در فرم استفاده شده
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
English translation:date of dissolution (of marriage)
Explanation:
date of dissolution of marriage
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1date of divorce
Neda Namvar Kohan
5 +1date of dissolution (of marriage)
Sina Mir Arabshahi
5Divorce Decree
Habibulla Josefi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
date of divorce


Explanation:


Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
11 mins
  -> Thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
date of dissolution (of marriage)


Explanation:
date of dissolution of marriage


    https://ctlawhelp.org/en/divorce-separation-annulment
Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Narges Ghanbari Velashani
5 mins
  -> thank you

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Divorce Decree


Explanation:
Also;Divorce Decree date/ date of divorce decree

A decree means an enforceable order based on legal authority. A divorce decree refers to a court order regarding a divorce, generally made under the authority of a family law judge.

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 2