جاری کردن صیغه ی عقد

English translation: solemnize a marriage; solemnize a wedding

Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: جاری کردن صیغه ی عقد
//
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
English translation:solemnize a marriage; solemnize a wedding
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Narges Ghanbari Velashani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Pronounce marriage formula
Morad Seif
4solemnize a marriage; solemnize a wedding
Narges Ghanbari Velashani


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pronounce marriage formula


Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-05-12 20:02:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.shiaviews.com/islamic-laws-ahkaam/nikah/lecture-8...

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Habibulla Josefi
5 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solemnize a marriage; solemnize a wedding


Explanation:



    Reference: http://abidic.com/word/%D8%B5%DB%8C%D8%BA%D9%87%20%D8%B9%D9%...
Narges Ghanbari Velashani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16