شرایط مخففه ی جرم

English translation: extenuating circumstances

Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:شرایط مخففه ی جرم
English translation:extenuating circumstances
Entered by: Sina Mir Arabshahi

12:13 May 19, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: شرایط مخففه ی جرم
تشخیص وضعیت خاص روانی مجرم به منظور عطف پرونده به شرایط مخففه ی جرم تنها با رای دادگاه امکان پذیر است
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
extenuating circumstances
Explanation:
extenuating circumstances

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-05-19 12:18:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://abidic.com/word/شرایط مخففه جرم
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Mitigation circumstances of the crime/ offence
Habibulla Josefi
4 +3extenuating circumstances
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
extenuating circumstances


Explanation:
extenuating circumstances

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-05-19 12:18:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://abidic.com/word/شرایط مخففه جرم

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zahra Mazaheri
0 min
  -> thank you

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
1 day 23 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mitigation circumstances of the crime/ offence


Explanation:
Mitigation circumstances/factors/elements of the offence /crime

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-05-19 12:23:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mitigating....*

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: mitigating...
3 hrs

agree  Morad Seif
7 hrs