حق عبور

English translation: Right of Way

Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: حق عبور
ملک مورد انتقال به دلیل محصور بودن میان املاک دیگران نیازمند دریافت حق العبور رسمی از بخشداری است.
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
English translation:Right of Way
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Right_of_way
Selected response from:

Atefeh Pashazadeh
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Right of Way
Atefeh Pashazadeh
5 +1Right of passage
Habibulla Josefi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Right of passage


Explanation:
Right of passage


Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Mirzaei
15 mins
  -> Thanks!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Right of Way


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Right_of_way

Atefeh Pashazadeh
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Masoud Varaste
3 hrs