مالکیت حق

English translation: right of action

Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:مالکیت حق
English translation:right of action
Entered by: Sina Mir Arabshahi

14:38 Jun 14, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: مالکیت حق
مالکیت حق با ورثه ی متوفای مسلمان خواهد بود.
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
right of action
Explanation:
the right to take legal action against someone in a court of law
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ownership right or right of ownership
Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
5Right of ownership
Ehsan Mirzaei
4 +1right of action
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
right of action


Explanation:
the right to take legal action against someone in a court of law


    https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/right-of-action
Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
37 mins
  -> thank you Mohammad

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Right of ownership


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • https://www.thefreedictionary.com/Right+of+ownership
Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ownership right or right of ownership


Explanation:
.

Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)