قید یا شرط تعدیل قیمت

English translation: escalator clause

Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: قید یا شرط تعدیل قیمت
فرم زنی/ عبارت از فرم استخراج شده است
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
English translation:escalator clause
Explanation:
escalator clause is a clause in a contract that allows for a rise or decrease in wages or prices under certain conditions.
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5escalation clause/condition
Narges Ghanbari Velashani
4escalator clause
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escalator clause


Explanation:
escalator clause is a clause in a contract that allows for a rise or decrease in wages or prices under certain conditions.


Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
escalation clause/condition


Explanation:



    Reference: http://abidic.com
Narges Ghanbari Velashani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16