برات بدون قید نام ذی نفع

English translation: blank draft

Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: برات بدون قید نام ذی نفع
فرم زنی/ عبارت از فرم استخراج شده است
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
English translation:blank draft
Explanation:
A blank draft given by the initial drawer to another party with certain details intentionally left blank
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4blank draft
Sina Mir Arabshahi
3blank endorsement
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blank endorsement


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 22

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blank draft


Explanation:
A blank draft given by the initial drawer to another party with certain details intentionally left blank


    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/blank-draft.htm...
Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44