KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Management

هنجار اجتماعی

English translation: Social norm


15:53 Dec 7, 2010
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: هنجار اجتماعی
هنجار اجتماعی
Masoud Fahimkhah
English translation:Social norm
Explanation:
Social norms
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11Social norm
Reza Ebrahimi
5 +7social norms
Reza Mohammadnia


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
social norms


Explanation:
a social norm

Reza Mohammadnia
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salman Rostami
1 min
  -> Thanks dear!

agree  Kourosh-Abdi
2 mins
  -> Thanks dear!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
10 mins
  -> Thanks dear!

agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
1 hr
  -> Thanks dear!

agree  Paran
1 hr
  -> Thanks dear!

agree  Hossein Emami
2 hrs
  -> Thanks dear!

agree  Farzad Akmali
12 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Social norm


Explanation:
Social norms

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salman Rostami
0 min
  -> Thank you Sir!

agree  Kourosh-Abdi
2 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Mohammad Emami
2 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Ramak Milani
5 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
10 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Mohammadreza Lorzadeh
34 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Paran
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Hossein Emami
2 hrs

agree  Farzad Akmali
12 hrs

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
13 hrs