KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Marketing / Market Research

انصراف

English translation: withdrawal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:انصراف
English translation:withdrawal
Entered by: Mehdi Golestaninasab

07:24 Feb 29, 2012
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / contract
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: انصراف
انصراف متقاضی از شرکت در دوره آموزشی
Mehdi Golestaninasab
Azerbaijan
withdrawal
Explanation:
withdrawal from a course
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4withdrawal
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5 +1waiver
Reza Ebrahimi


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
waiver


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Is this a more legal term or can be used for general texts, too? انصراف متقاضی از شرکت در دوره آموزشی


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsen G
8 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
withdrawal


Explanation:
withdrawal from a course

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Emami
26 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mahmoud akbari
45 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
20 hrs
  -> Thank you!