KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

تنش لهیدگی

English translation: bearing stress

07:38 Dec 4, 2016
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: تنش لهیدگی
تنش لهیدگی
در درس مقاومت مصالح
makieh
Iran
English translation:bearing stress
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nassim Hosseini
Iran
Grading comment
you were late.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bearing stress
Nassim Hosseini
3compressive stress
Hasti Tari


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compressive stress


Explanation:
compressive = squeezed (له کردن , فشرده کردن)

Hasti Tari
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bearing stress


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://civil808.com/statics/uploads/files/201208/Eng.Shahbaz...
    Reference: http://electronicmicro.persiangig.com/document/mekanik.docx
Nassim Hosseini
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
you were late.