خونریزی نسبتا فعال

English translation: relatively/half-active bleeding

Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:خونریزی نسبتا فعال
English translation:relatively/half-active bleeding
Entered by: Ehsan Mirzaei

18:19 Apr 13, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: خونریزی نسبتا فعال
خونریزی نسبتا فعال در ناحیه سر
Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
relatively/half-active bleeding
Explanation:
https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S159086581...

https://gi.org/guideline/management-of-patients-with-ulcer-b...
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Mr. Borzoufard, it helped
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3relatively/half-active bleeding
Mehran Borzoufard
5 +1relatively active hemorrhage
Zohreh Samimi
5semi-active hemorrhage/bleeding
Morad Seif


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
semi-active hemorrhage/bleeding


Explanation:
semi-active= partially active, fairly active

Morad Seif
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
relatively/half-active bleeding


Explanation:
https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S159086581...

https://gi.org/guideline/management-of-patients-with-ulcer-b...


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Mr. Borzoufard, it helped

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
8 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
17 hrs
  -> Thank you.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relatively active hemorrhage


Explanation:
خونریزی های ناحیه سر بسته به مکان خونریزی به صورت زیر دسته بندی می شوند:
Intracranial hemorrhage – bleeding in the skull.

Cerebral hemorrhage – a type of intracranial hemorrhage, bleeding within the brain tissue itself.

Intracerebral hemorrhage – bleeding in the brain caused by the rupture of a blood vessel within the head.



    Reference: http://https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bleeding#Massive_hemorr...
Zohreh Samimi
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
16 hrs
  -> Thank you very much