حساسیت به نور

English translation: Photosensitivity

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:حساسیت به نور
English translation:Photosensitivity
Entered by: Sina Mir Arabshahi

17:03 Jul 17, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: حساسیت به نور
در مواردی نادر, افراد دارای حساسیت به نور پس از قرارگیری در معرض نور مستقیم آفتاب دچار درد مفاصل می شوند.
Hasti Tari
Iran
Photosensitivity
Explanation:
حساسیت به نور

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-07-17 17:06:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.behpu.com/article/details/638/حساسیت-به-نور-و-اشع...
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Photosensitivity
Sina Mir Arabshahi
5 +2light sensitivity/photophobia
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
light sensitivity/photophobia


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samaneh Samiee
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
11 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Photosensitivity


Explanation:
حساسیت به نور

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-07-17 17:06:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.behpu.com/article/details/638/حساسیت-به-نور-و-اشع...

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Kabiri
11 hrs
  -> thank you Ahmad

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
1 day 1 hr
  -> thank you Marjaneh




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search