تعداد ضربان قلب جنین

English translation: Fetal heart rate

17:23 Jul 19, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: تعداد ضربان قلب جنین
صحبت های زیادی وجود دارد مبنی بر اینکه تعداد ضربان قلب جنین می تواند نشانه ی جنسیتش باشد. ببرای مثال گفته می شود اگر ضربان قلب جنین بیشتر از 140 ضربه در دقیقه باشد، احتمال دختر بودنش بیشتر است و چنانچه پایین تر از این مقدار باشد جنین به احتمال زیاد پسر است
Hasti Tari
Iran
English translation:Fetal heart rate
Explanation:
A normal fetal heart rate (FHR) usually ranges from 120 to 160 beats per minute (bpm) in the in utero period. It is measurable sonographically from around 6 weeks and the normal range varies during gestation, increasing to around 170 bpm at 10 weeks and decreasing from then to around 130 bpm at term.
Selected response from:

Zahra Mazaheri
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Fetal heart rate
Zahra Mazaheri
3the number of fetal heartbeat
Samaneh Samiee


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fetal heart rate


Explanation:
A normal fetal heart rate (FHR) usually ranges from 120 to 160 beats per minute (bpm) in the in utero period. It is measurable sonographically from around 6 weeks and the normal range varies during gestation, increasing to around 170 bpm at 10 weeks and decreasing from then to around 130 bpm at term.


    https://www.google.com/search?q=Fetal+heart+rate&rlz=1C1GGRV_enIR796IR796&oq=Fetal+heart+rate&aqs=chrome..69i57.1323j0j4&sourceid=chrome&ie=
Zahra Mazaheri
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
49 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
55 mins
  -> Thank you

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the number of fetal heartbeat


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search