KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Other

khaylee khaylee delam barat tang shodeh

English translation: I miss you very very much.


18:03 Jan 15, 2003
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: khaylee khaylee delam barat tang shodeh
From my partner
Michele Garrett
English translation:I miss you very very much.
Explanation:
The phrase is used when you haven't seen or heard from someone for a while.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 18:25:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

khaylee khaylee = very very much
delam barat tang shodeh = I miss you
Selected response from:

katayoun
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4I miss you very very much.
katayoun
5 +3I miss you a lot!
Mollanazar


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
I miss you very very much.


Explanation:
The phrase is used when you haven't seen or heard from someone for a while.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 18:25:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

khaylee khaylee = very very much
delam barat tang shodeh = I miss you


katayoun
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aaryan
26 mins

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 hr

agree  Mokio12: what does: Delam barat tang shode narahtam ke az dastam rafti. means in english ?
2587 days

agree  rayclark1950: i love you and miss you very much
4152 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I miss you a lot!


Explanation:
The above is an idiomatic expression in English.

Mollanazar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ism: ism
7 hrs

agree  Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
10 hrs

agree  Mokio12: what does: Delam barat tang shode narahtam ke az dastam rafti. means in english ?
2586 days