KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Other

Farsi Letters in Differnet Poitions

English translation: Pesian letters: http://www.iranianlanguages.com

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:horuf-e farsi
English translation:Pesian letters: http://www.iranianlanguages.com
Entered by: Mollanazar

16:46 Jan 26, 2003
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: Farsi Letters in Differnet Poitions
M.E.Translation
United States
Persian letters
Explanation:
You may get them from the following web page.

Regards
Selected response from:

Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Read
Badi Badiozamani, Ph.D.
5Persian letters
Mollanazar
4A Good Reference For You
Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Read


Explanation:
MS Windows 2000 has them. You also need to insert some of them in your text from the symbol chart. Should you need to find out how to get Farsi in Windows 2000, send me your e-mail or fax number and I will be happy to send you directions.
Regards,
Badi Badiozamani, Ph.D.
Badi@Badiozamani.com

Badi Badiozamani, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A Good Reference For You


Explanation:
Dear M.E Translation

There is a book compiled and translated by AHMAD HOSIEN.MODIRI titeled
FARHANG KAMEL NAMEHNEGARI AND BAZRGANI
(Letter Writing and Commercial Education)in which you can find simple and different methods of persian writing comparing with English forms.
if you could access to this book it would be useful.

Good luck

Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Persian letters


Explanation:
You may get them from the following web page.

Regards


    Reference: http://www.iranianlanguages.com
Mollanazar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 41