KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Other

صفحه اندازه گیری نیرو

English translation: force platform/ force plate


04:59 Aug 23, 2014
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Other
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: صفحه اندازه گیری نیرو
استخراج سیگنال CoP از این سیگنال ها، طبق روابط پایین و با استفاده از نرم افزار متلب صورت می گیرد.چون ثبت داده های صورت گرفته در پژوهش حاضر از یک پا بوده است، فرمول ذیل مربوط به یک صفحه اندازه گیری نیرو می باشد
salime
Iran
English translation:force platform/ force plate
Explanation:
http://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Force_platform
Selected response from:

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Grading comment
thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5force platform/ force plate
Amanollah Zawari
4power measurement screen/display
Edward Plaisance Jr


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
force platform/ force plate


Explanation:
http://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Force_platform

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
thank you :)

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power measurement screen/display


Explanation:
needs more context...but it seems to be about a computer program...so, it makes sense to use "screen" or "display" here

Edward Plaisance Jr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 255