KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Other

water

English translation: aab.maayhe hayaat


05:12 Dec 1, 2003
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: water

English translation:aab.maayhe hayaat
Explanation:
Of course you have typed the exact
equivalent.
Selected response from:

Jamshid Jahanbakhsh
Iran
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2aab.maayhe hayaatJamshid Jahanbakhsh
5
Rahi Moosavi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5


Explanation:
I really don't get your point. You want the Farsi word for water?

You have stated it yourself....

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in pair: 185

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aab.maayhe hayaat


Explanation:
Of course you have typed the exact
equivalent.

Jamshid Jahanbakhsh
Iran
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Qodrat Hassani
19 days