بشر

English translation: human beings

Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:بشر
English translation:human beings
Entered by: suc3e3

14:12 Oct 31, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: بشر
: بشر همواره تحت تابش پرتوهای یونیزان محیطی قرار دارد

humans are exposed to...?
human is exposed to...?
people?
suc3e3
human beings
Explanation:
mankind
Selected response from:

Mahdieh Kandoei
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4human beings
Mahdieh Kandoei
5 +1man
minaahmadi
5Mankind
Ekhlas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
human beings


Explanation:
mankind

Mahdieh Kandoei
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramak Milani
4 hrs
  -> thank you!!! :)

neutral  Masoud KL: a rather literary term if you ask me... ;)
5 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: or simply "humans"
21 hrs
  -> yes, You're right:)

agree  Jalal-Pashaie
1 day 12 hrs
  -> thank you!!! :)

agree  Saifollah Mollaei
2 days 1 min
  -> thank you!!! :)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
man


Explanation:
human kind

minaahmadi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramak Milani
4 hrs
  -> Thank U!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mankind


Explanation:
Mankind

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari