KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Poetry & Literature

دقت‌نظري

English translation: Meticulous attention


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:دقت‌نظري
English translation:Meticulous attention
Entered by: SeiTT

14:07 Dec 15, 2010
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / Letter
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: دقت‌نظري
Greetings,

Here's the full sentence (same as before):
بدون تعارف بگويم: من از مصاحبت با شما و به ويژه نكته سنجي و دقت‌نظري كه در اين زمينه داريد حقيقتا لذت مي‌برم.

Please give the pronunciation.

All the best, and many thanks,

Simon
SeiTT
United Kingdom
Meticulous attention
Explanation:
دقتِ نظری که ...

deghat-e nazar
Selected response from:

Mohammad Emami
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Many thanks, an excellent analysis.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Meticulous attention
Mohammad Emami
5precision
Kourosh-Abdi
5attention/ attentiveness, percision
Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
attention/ attentiveness, percision


Explanation:


Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 40

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
دقت‌ نظر
Meticulous attention


Explanation:
دقتِ نظری که ...

deghat-e nazar

Mohammad Emami
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Many thanks, an excellent analysis.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramak Milani
23 mins
  -> .سپاسگزارم

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
precision


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-15 15:22:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

punctilious

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8