جوجه را اخر پاییز میشمارند

English translation: Don't count your chickens before they hatch

Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:جوجه را اخر پاییز میشمارند
English translation:Don't count your chickens before they hatch
Entered by: Sina Mir Arabshahi

07:46 May 22, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: جوجه را اخر پاییز میشمارند
بهم پوز خندی زد و گفت زیادی دلخوش نباش جوجه را اخر پاییز میشم
mahsa modarresi
Iran
Don't count your chickens before they hatch
Explanation:
Don't count your chickens before they hatch
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Don't count your chickens before they hatch
Sina Mir Arabshahi
5Do not count your chickens before they are hatched
Amirreza Rahimbakhsh


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Don't count your chickens before they hatch


Explanation:
Don't count your chickens before they hatch

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
5 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
10 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
21 hrs
  -> thank you Ahmad

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Do not count your chickens before they are hatched


Explanation:
https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/d/Do-not-count-your-chic...

Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)