KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Poetry & Literature

anbooh

English translation: mass (production)

13:42 Oct 18, 2004
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: anbooh
nemoone saaziye tolode anbooh
xxxmilitia
English translation:mass (production)
Explanation:
If it is "tovlide anbooh" then it is translated as mass production.
Selected response from:

Behnam Koleili
Iran
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4mass (production)
Behnam Koleili
4dense, intense, concentrated,mass
Armineh Johannes


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dense, intense, concentrated,mass


Explanation:
dense, intense, concentrated,mass

Armineh Johannes
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 76

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mass (production)


Explanation:
If it is "tovlide anbooh" then it is translated as mass production.

Behnam Koleili
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  YASiN DEMiRKIRAN
14 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Asghar Bhatti
13 days
  -> Thank you