خدماتی

English translation: service, service-related

Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:خدماتی
English translation:service, service-related
Entered by: mah.karimpour

07:48 Dec 11, 2016
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: خدماتی
سمت کارهای خدماتی
mah.karimpour
Iran
service, service-related
Explanation:
service related job positions
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Service providing
Habibulla Josefi
5Service occupations
Mahdieh Kandoei
5service, service-related
Ahmad Kabiri
4 +1Service
Mahsa Tavakoli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Service


Explanation:


Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
13 hrs
  -> ممنونم

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
service, service-related


Explanation:
service related job positions

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Service occupations


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Service_occupations

Mahdieh Kandoei
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Service providing


Explanation:
Service-providing ( Job)

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zahra razavi: Thanks
15 days
  -> Thank you!