فرضيه گوش به زنگي-اجتناب

English translation: vigilance–avoidance theory

Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:فرضيه گوش به زنگي-اجتناب
English translation:vigilance–avoidance theory
Entered by: Zahra Mazaheri

16:13 Apr 28, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: فرضيه گوش به زنگي-اجتناب
بر اساس فرضيه گوش به زنگي-اجتناب می توان به راحتی دریافت که چرا مکانیسم دفاعی "اجتناب" در افراد مضطرب پس از گوش به زنگي پدید می آید.
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
vigilance–avoidance theory
Explanation:
ْThe term and its English equivalent can be found in the following article:

http://www.ensani.ir/storage/Files/20121212102430-9489-15.pd...
Selected response from:

Zahra Mazaheri
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2vigilance–avoidance theory
Zahra Mazaheri
5 +1Attention avoidance theory
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vigilance–avoidance theory


Explanation:
ْThe term and its English equivalent can be found in the following article:

http://www.ensani.ir/storage/Files/20121212102430-9489-15.pd...

Zahra Mazaheri
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
6 hrs

agree  abbasali ghazi: http://psychac.scu.ac.ir/article_12358.html
20 hrs

neutral  kolya: Vigilance-avoidance hypothesis
7 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Attention avoidance theory


Explanation:
Attention avoidance theory

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
16 hrs