KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Religion

دلایل عقلی و نقلی

English translation: rational and narrative resoning- based on narrative and logic


21:13 Nov 2, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Religion / religion
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: دلایل عقلی و نقلی
خاتمیت توسط دلایل عقلی و نقلی اثبات شده است
Rez1 Dpr
English translation:rational and narrative resoning- based on narrative and logic
Explanation:
The seal of prophecy has been confirmed by rational and narrative reasoning.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day19 hrs (2013-11-04 17:09:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reasoning not resoning. Sorry for the typo.
Selected response from:

Ramak Milani
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2rational and narrative resoning- based on narrative and logic
Ramak Milani
5rational and traditional reasoning
minaahmadi
4 +1rational and narrational reasoning
Amanollah Zawari


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rational and narrational reasoning


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Karimi: rational and narrational proofs/evidences
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rational and traditional reasoning


Explanation:
traditional نقلی منقول روایتی
You can see the frequency of its usage in Islamic contexts, in following web reference.


    https://www.google.com/#psj=1&q=%22rational+and+traditional+reasoning%22++
minaahmadi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 28

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rational and narrative resoning- based on narrative and logic


Explanation:
The seal of prophecy has been confirmed by rational and narrative reasoning.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day19 hrs (2013-11-04 17:09:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reasoning not resoning. Sorry for the typo.


    Reference: http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=2151590
    Reference: http://www.igi-global.com/chapter/narrative-reasoning/67325
Ramak Milani
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: reasoning*
16 hrs
  -> Yes, it was a typo! Thank you.

agree  Masoud KL
3 days15 hrs
  -> Thank you.