مطلب خودمان را بگیر

English translation: Heed our issue

09:37 Aug 8, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Religion
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: مطلب خودمان را بگیر
مطلب خودمان را بگیر! در ذهن حافظ خوانها نرو! حافظ را واعظ می خواند، مطرب می خواندريال روضه خوان می خواند. عالم و عارف می خواند.
Hasti Tari
Iran
English translation:Heed our issue
Explanation:
////////
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lend me your ears. forget about others.
Parvaneh Maazallahi
4Try to get the point
Ehsan Mirzaei
3Heed our issue
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Heed our issue


Explanation:
////////

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Try to get the point


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lend me your ears. forget about others.


Explanation:
از جملات بعد چنین برمی آید که گوینده به دنبال تمام حواس شنونده بر گفته خودش است و از او میخواهد به سایرین توجهی نکند. بنابراین ترجمه پیشنهادی به نظر مناسب میرسد

Parvaneh Maazallahi
Iran
Works in field




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search