KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

name

English translation: Esm.Naam.Naamidan


05:17 Dec 1, 2003
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: name

English translation:Esm.Naam.Naamidan
Explanation:
As a noun:
1- Esm. Naam.
2- shohrat,ie,fame,renown
3- shakhsiaat,ie,character
As a verb:
1- Naamidan
Selected response from:

Jamshid Jahanbakhsh
Iran
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Esm.Naam.NaamidanJamshid Jahanbakhsh
5
Rahi Moosavi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5




Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Esm.Naam.Naamidan


Explanation:
As a noun:
1- Esm. Naam.
2- shohrat,ie,fame,renown
3- shakhsiaat,ie,character
As a verb:
1- Naamidan

Jamshid Jahanbakhsh
Iran
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Qodrat Hassani
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Ali Beikian
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  akerdar
13 days