KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Tourism & Travel

خود را در قبال جامعه و محیط مسئول نمی دانند

English translation: Don't feel responsible about their society and environement

05:00 Mar 12, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel / sustainable entrepreneurship
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: خود را در قبال جامعه و محیط مسئول نمی دانند
ارزشهای اجتماعی و زیست‌محیطی و در کل پایداری در جامعه نهادینه نشده و افراد و سازمان‌ها نگران تاثیر رفتارها و اقدامات کنونی خود در بلندمدت نیستند، خود را در قبال جامعه و محیط مسئول نمی دانند، منابع را نامحدود تلقی نموده و دغدغه چندانی در خصوص نحوه صحیح مصرف مگر در مواردی که هزینه های آن ها را کاهش دهد ندارند.
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
English translation:Don't feel responsible about their society and environement
Explanation:
Don't feel ... or dont' hold/consider themselves ...
Selected response from:

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks Sir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(They)Don't consider themselves liable for the society and environment
Habibulla Josefi
5Don't feel responsible about their society and environement
Ehsan Kiani


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Don't feel responsible about their society and environement


Explanation:
Don't feel ... or dont' hold/consider themselves ...

Example sentence(s):
  • I would feel responsible if anything went wrong.
Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks Sir!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(They)Don't consider themselves liable for the society and environment


Explanation:
(They) don't consider themselves to be responsible/liable for the society and the environment!

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari