استفاده از پوششهای سقف انعکاسی

English translation: Reflective Roof Coating

Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel / Environmental indicators
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: استفاده از پوششهای سقف انعکاسی
استفاده از پوششهای سقف انعکاسی با هدف کاهش اتلاف حرارت از طریق تابش
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
English translation:Reflective Roof Coating
Explanation:
A reflective roof coating is essential to help reflect more daylight from the surface to lessen the heat consumed by the rooftop of a building.
https://myflroofingcontractor.com/reflective-roof-coating-2/

Cool roof هم استفاده می‌شود
https://www.energy.gov/energysaver/energy-efficient-home-des...
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Reflective Roof Coating
Mohammad Ghaffari
4 +2Use of reflective roof coating
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
پوششهای سقف انعکاسی
Reflective Roof Coating


Explanation:
A reflective roof coating is essential to help reflect more daylight from the surface to lessen the heat consumed by the rooftop of a building.
https://myflroofingcontractor.com/reflective-roof-coating-2/

Cool roof هم استفاده می‌شود
https://www.energy.gov/energysaver/energy-efficient-home-des...

Mohammad Ghaffari
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
16 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mr. MoradSeif.

agree  kolya
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thanks.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Use of reflective roof coating


Explanation:
Use of reflective roof coating

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abbasali ghazi
1 day 20 mins

agree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
1 day 4 hrs