عام المنفعه

English translation: of public utility/interest

Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel / Environmental indicators
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: عام المنفعه
شرکت در فعالیت‌های عام المنفعه
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
English translation:of public utility/interest
Explanation:
you can refer to the following link:
http://abidic.com/word/168986/عام المنفعه
Selected response from:

Zahra Mazaheri
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2of public utility/interest
Zahra Mazaheri
5Community work
Habibulla Josefi
5Communal Services
Morad Seif
4charity work
Fatemeh Rezazadeh Hamed


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
of public utility/interest


Explanation:
you can refer to the following link:
http://abidic.com/word/168986/عام المنفعه


Zahra Mazaheri
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
10 hrs

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
11 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charity work


Explanation:
volunteering for charity work

Fatemeh Rezazadeh Hamed
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Community work


Explanation:
Also: Community work

Engaging/Participating in community work

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Communal Services


Explanation:
Community service is a non-paying job performed by one person or a group of people for the benefit of the community or its institutions.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Community_service

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16