International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Business/Commerce (general)

be manzoore be vojood amadane emkanate bishtar

English translation: in order that possibilities / facilities be provided...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:be manzoore be vojood amadane emkanate bishtar
English translation:in order that possibilities / facilities be provided...
Entered by: Fereidoon Keyvani

09:32 Mar 8, 2004
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: be manzoore be vojood amadane emkanate bishtar
be manzoore be vojood amadane emkanate bishtar
xxxmilitia
in order that possibilities/facilities be provided...
Explanation:
in order that possibilies/facilities be provided
Selected response from:

Fereidoon Keyvani
United States
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1be...Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
5 +1in order that possibilities/facilities be provided...
Fereidoon Keyvani


  

Answers


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in order that possibilities/facilities be provided...


Explanation:
in order that possibilies/facilities be provided

Fereidoon Keyvani
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Karbalaei
290 days

1 day42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
be...


Explanation:
in order to exist more facilities

Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Karbalaei
290 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Fereidoon Keyvani