KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Business/Commerce (general)

entekhabe noe vasile haml,masire haml

English translation: Selecting the transportation means, transportation route


10:51 Mar 8, 2004
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: entekhabe noe vasile haml,masire haml
ma dar entekhabe noe vasile haml va masire haml be shoma komak mikonim
xxxmilitia
English translation:Selecting the transportation means, transportation route
Explanation:
Selecting the transportation means, transportation route
Selected response from:

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Selecting the transportation means, transportation route
Rahi Moosavi
5entekhabe...Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Selecting the transportation means, transportation route


Explanation:
Selecting the transportation means, transportation route

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fereidoon Keyvani: thnx. that's right .
20 hrs

agree  Alireza Karbalaei
40 days

agree  Mahmood Haerian: Selection of the type of vehicle as well as transportation route
49 days

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entekhabe...


Explanation:

selection of type of vehicle, route of transportation

Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)