KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

الاکلنگ تاخیری

English translation: Delay Flip-Flop


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:الاکلنگ تاخیری
English translation:Delay Flip-Flop
Entered by: Mohammad Reza Razaghi

16:51 Jul 8, 2007
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Electronics / Elect Eng
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: الاکلنگ تاخیری
کاربرد روش الاکلنگ تاخیری به عنوان تقسیم کننده فرکانس
Navid_a
Delay Flip-Flop
Explanation:
or "D Flip-Flop"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-07-08 16:56:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.shef.ac.uk/physics/teaching/phy107/dff.html
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Delay Flip-Flop
Mohammad Reza Razaghi
5Lingering see-saw
a1interpreter


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Delay Flip-Flop


Explanation:
or "D Flip-Flop"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-07-08 16:56:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.shef.ac.uk/physics/teaching/phy107/dff.html

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
5 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
10 hrs
  -> Thank you sir!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lingering see-saw


Explanation:
dictionary.com

a1interpreter
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in ArabicArabic