KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » History

court granted custody of a child

English translation: Gereftaneh hokmeh hezanat yek koodak az dadgha


07:30 Mar 31, 2004
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
History
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: court granted custody of a child
to have court granted custody of a child
Armineh Johannes
English translation:Gereftaneh hokmeh hezanat yek koodak az dadgha
Explanation:
court granted custody of a child:

Dadgha hokmeh hezanat yek koodak ra sader kard.
Selected response from:

Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thanks - ba tashakor faravan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Custody : Hezanat, Sarparasti
Rahi Moosavi
5 +1Gereftaneh hokmeh hezanat yek koodak az dadghaAli Abbas Bayat Parsa


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Custody : Hezanat, Sarparasti


Explanation:
Dadgah hezanat-e koudak ra dar ekhtiyer gharar dad

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
3 days9 hrs

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
6 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
TO HAVE court granted custody of a child
Gereftaneh hokmeh hezanat yek koodak az dadgha


Explanation:
court granted custody of a child:

Dadgha hokmeh hezanat yek koodak ra sader kard.

Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Grading comment
Thanks - ba tashakor faravan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
3 days7 hrs