KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Law: Contract(s)

barge sodoore ejraei

English translation: "writ of execution"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:barge sodoore ejraei
English translation:"writ of execution"
Entered by: Arash Androudi

11:26 Feb 21, 2005
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: barge sodoore ejraei
dar khaste sodoore barge ejraei
militia
"writ of execution"
Explanation:
"barge ejraei"= "writ of execution"
Selected response from:

Arash Androudi
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2"writ of execution"Arash Androudi
3 +1request for issuance of writ for actionJeremiah Dorris


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"writ of execution"


Explanation:
"barge ejraei"= "writ of execution"


Arash Androudi
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Qodrat Hassani
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Mr. Hassani

agree  Behnam Koleili
16 hrs
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dar khaste sodoore barge ejraei
request for issuance of writ for action


Explanation:
A writ is a legal document mandating either action or inaction.. Taken out of context, this seems to be a request for an 'actionable' writ to be issued.

Jeremiah Dorris
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lingo Pros: A request for issuance of writ of execution
1 day7 hrs