KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Other

vaghti khejalat mikeshe beshtar asheghet misham

English translation: Your blush(es) makes me love you even more.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:vaghti khejalat mikeshe beshtar asheghet misham
English translation:Your blush(es) makes me love you even more.
Entered by: Ali Beikian

17:39 May 15, 2005
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: vaghti khejalat mikeshe beshtar asheghet misham
story
maral
Your blush(es) makes me love you even more.
Explanation:
The sentence shows that the lover is already in love with the beloved, so he/she does NOT FALL IN LOVE WITH HER/HIM, but his/her love is intensified.
Selected response from:

Ali Beikian
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5when you shy i love you moreAli Abbas Bayat Parsa
5Your blush(es) makes me love you even more.
Ali Beikian
5when you look ashamed it makes me fall in love with you even more
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4When you blush, you make me fall in love with you all over again.
-- Parsa


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
when you look ashamed it makes me fall in love with you even more


Explanation:
.

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Your blush(es) makes me love you even more.


Explanation:
The sentence shows that the lover is already in love with the beloved, so he/she does NOT FALL IN LOVE WITH HER/HIM, but his/her love is intensified.

Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
When you blush, you make me fall in love with you all over again.


Explanation:
It is not a literal translation. Yet, this is what sounds natural to a native speaker.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 26 mins (2005-05-16 08:05:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"all over again\" outlines that they are already in love

-- Parsa
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
when you shy i love you more


Explanation:
when you shy i love you more

Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Mohammad Ali Omrani