KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Other

har chi to begi

English translation: whatever you say


17:39 May 15, 2005
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: har chi to begi
story
maral
English translation:whatever you say
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

-- Parsa
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2whatever you say
-- Parsa
5 +1anything you say
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anything you say


Explanation:
.

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
12 hrs
  -> thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
whatever you say


Explanation:
x

-- Parsa
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
11 hrs

agree  Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
12 hrs